To the central content area
:::


Contact of Recommending Agencies

Recommending Agencies Contact Person Phone Email
Small and Medium Enterprise Administration, MOEA / Financing Division Mr.Wu 02-2368-6858 # 355 chwu@moea.gov.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Metal & Mechanical Industries Division / Promotion Office for Development of Intelligent Automation Industry Officer Chen 02-2704-6655 # 504 itriA60192@itri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Metal & Mechanical Industries Division / Committee for Aviation & Space Industry Development Officer Jian 02-2755-6157 # 21 jerry@casid.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Metal & Mechanical Industries Division / Electronic Equipment Industry Development Officer Lin 07-3513-121 # 2321 yvonn916@mail.mirdc.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Metal & Mechanical Industries Division / The Promotional Project for Industrialization of Smart Machinery Officer Wang 04-2359-9009 # 331 e10934@mail.pmc.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Metal & Mechanical Industries Division / The Promotional Project for Automotive Industry Officer Chuang 04-2350-1100 # 106 chuang@tbnet.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Information Technology Industries Division / Color Display Industry Promotion Office Manager Liang
Officer Wang
02-2706-9258 # 21
02-2700-1910 # 838
tiff_liang@itri.org.tw
yp.wang@itri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Information Technology Industries Division / Smart Electronics Industry Project Promotion Office Officer Chen 02-2706-9258 # 26 chpaul@itri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Information Technology Industries Division / Committee for Communication Industry Development Officer Shi 02-2543-2538 # 708 hsshy@itri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Information Technology Industries Division / Digital Content Industry Promotion Office Officer Lu 02-2592-2681 # 319 sarahlu@iii.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Consumer Goods & Chemical Industries Division / High-Value Petrochemical Industry Promotion Office Officer Yang 02-2701-2392 williamyang@itri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Consumer Goods & Chemical Industries Division / Biotechnology & Pharmaceutical Industries Program Office Officer Jheng 02-2700-8505 # 11 ru@biopharm.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Consumer Goods & Chemical Industries Division / Textile Industry Promotion Office Officer Lin 02-2391-9109 # 602 wlLin.r79@ttri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Knowledge Services Division / Service Innovation Project Promotion Office Officer Yu
Officer Syu
02-2784-4792 # 15
02-6638-9600 # 28
kemioyu@iii.org.tw
hsu@iii.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Knowledge Services Division / Design Industry Promotion Office Officer Wu 02-2745-8199 # 530 vivianwu@tdri.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Knowledge Services Division / Digital Platform Service Promotion Officer Lai 02-6638-9600 # 26 cuddy@iii.org.tw
Industrial Development Bureau, MOEA / Sustainable Development Division / Industry Circular Economy Integration Promotion Officer Lin 02-2910-6067 # 501 krlin@tgpf.org.tw
Export Processing Zone Administration, MOEA / Nanzih EPZ, Nanzih 2nd EPZ, and Kaohsiung Software Park The 3rd Section of Investment Division 07-361-1212 # 311-316 invest@epza.gov.tw
Export Processing Zone Administration, MOEA / Kaohsiung EPZ, Linkuang EPZ and TSC Kaohsiung Logistics Park (TSC KLP) The 1st Section of Kaohsiung Branch 07-823-9310 # 4 sectionl@mail.kepz.gov.tw
Export Processing Zone Administration, MOEA / Taichung EPZ and Taichung Software Park The 1st Section of Taichung Branch 04-2533-0830
04-2533-2113 # 101-104
tepzinv@epza.gov.tw
Export Processing Zone Administration, MOEA / Chungkang EPZ The 1st Section of Chungkang Branch 04-2658-1215 # 611-614 cepz@mail.cepz.gov.tw
Export Processing Zone Administration, MOEA / Pingtung EPZ The 1st Section of Pingtung Branch 08-751-8212 # 100-102 sapepz0024@epza.gov.tw
Council of Agriculture / Department of Science and Technology Associate Technical Specialist 02-2312-4042 lulu@mail.coa.gov.tw
Ministry of Culture / The Department of Cultural and Creative Development Mr.Ku 02-8512-6561 Bennyku@moc.gov.tw
Industrial Technology Research Institute / Commercialization and Industry Service Center Miss Chen 03-591-2614 vichen@itri.org.tw
Institute for Information Industry / Digital Service Innovation Institute Chief Luo 02-6607-2906 shanluo@iii.org.tw
Commerce Development Research Institute / Incubation Center of Business Miss Chen 02-7713-1010 # 319 yulingchen@cdri.org.tw
National Applied Research Laboratories / Science & Technology Policy Research and Information Center Mr. Lee 02-2737-8062 fiti@narlabs.org.tw
Southern Taiwan Science Park Bureau, MOST / Investment Division Chief Shang Guan 06-505-1001 # 2130 will@stsipa.gov.tw
Taipei City Government / Department of Economic Development / StartUP@Taipei Office Mr.Guo 1999(outside of Taipei City 02-2720-8889) # 1431 teso@mail.taipei.gov.tw
New Taipei City Government / Economic Development Bureau / Company Registration Division Mr.Tsai 02-2960-3456 # 5288 ac1501@ntpc.gov.tw
Changhua County Government / Department of Economic Affairs / Economic Development Division Miss Tsai 04-753-1104 a690301@email.chcg.gov.tw
Tainan City Government / Economic Development Bureau / Business Investment Division Mr.Wu 06-299-1111 # 8939 ypwu@mail.tainan.gov.tw
Kaohsiung City Government / Economic Development Bureau / Industrial Services Division Miss Shih 07-336-8333 # 3160 S7313618@kcg.gov.tw
Taichung City Government / Economic Development Bureau / Industrial Services Division Mr.Jiang 04-2228-9111 # 31135 p4406@taichung.gov.tw
Taoyuan City Government / Economic Development Bureau / Industrial Services Division Mr.Lee 03-332-2101 # 5273 096059@mail.tycg.gov.tw
Yunlin County Government / Department of Economic Affairs / Economic Development Division Mr.Syu 05-5522171 ylhg35162@mail.yunlin.gov.tw
Chiayi City Government / Economic Affairs Department / Industry and Business Division Mr.Lin 05-225-4321 # 129 rafe@ems.chiayi.gov.tw
Chiayi County Government / Department of Economic Development / Industrial Services Division Mr.Chang 05-3620123 # 8130 mismm68@mail.cyhg.gov.tw
Recommending Agencies Recognized by TPEx(in the order of announcement)
China Productivity Center Manager Wang 02-2698-2989 # 2148 2148@cpc.tw
Development Center for Biotechnology / Division of Industrial Development Miss Liao 02-2655-8633 # 8003 meichih@nbic.org.tw
N.Y.C.U / Center for Academia-Industry Collaboration (Chiao-Tung Campus) Miss Hsu 03-571-2121 # 53252 yenlinghsu@nycu.edu.tw
Taipei Computer Association Miss Lyu 02-2709-2186 # 54 Angeline_lu@mail.tca.org.tw
N.T.H.U / Center of Innovative Incubator Miss Lee 03-516-2301 huiling.lee@mx.nthu.edu.tw
N.T.U / Innovation Incubation Center Manager Hu 02-2369-9141 # 111 john@ntuiic.com
N.K.F.U.S.T / Innovation Incubation Center Manager Guo 07-601-1000 # 31431 kellykuo@nkust.edu.tw
N.T.U.S.T / Innovation Incubation Center Manager Hong 02-2737-6797 saball@mail.ntust.edu.tw
Metal Industries Research & Development Centre Mr.Lee 07-351-3121 # 2308 tllinsc@mail.mirdc.org.tw
Taiwan Design Research Institute Chief Wu 02-2745-8199 # 530 vivianwu@tdri.org.tw
Taiwan Textile Research Institute Miss Yang 02-2267-0321 # 6501 ycyang.0377@ttri.org.tw
C.Y.C.U / Innovation and Incubation Center Mr.Gao 03-265-1852 brian@cycu.edu.tw
N.C.K.U / Innovation & Start up Center Manager Fang 06-275-7575 # 31307 bifang@mail.ncku.edu.tw
N.S.Y.S.U / Southern Taiwan Industry Promotion Center Miss Lin 07-970-0910 # 54 abbielin@g-mail.nsysu.edu.tw
N.T.U.T / Innovation Incubation Center Manager Yeh 02-2771-2171 # 1482 kikiyeh@ntut.edu.tw
K.M.U / Innovation Incubation Center Miss Chiou 07-312-1101 # 2360 coolmei@kmu.edu.tw
Industrial Development Center / Agricultural Technology Research Institute Miss Jheng 03-518-5129 1032171@mail.atri.org.tw
N.Y.C.U / Center of Industry Accelerator and Patent Strategy Mr.Lin 03-623-0104 michaellin@mail.nctu.edu.tw
Y.P.U / Innovation Incubation Center Mr.Chen 03-610-2378 boivan@mail.ypu.edu.tw
N.C.C.U / Innovation Incubation Center Miss Wu 02-2939-3091 # 69329 iic.nccu@gmail.com
C.Y.U.T / Innovation Incubation Center Miss Tang 04-2465-3000 # 206 carrietang@cyut.edu.tw
T.H.U / Department of Business Administration Mr.Wang 04-23590121 # 35126 hsini@thu.edu.tw
Corporate Synergy Development Center Manager Weng 02-2931-1368 # 8651 c0651@csd.org.tw
N.F.U / Innovation Incubation Center Miss Syu 05-631-5793 incu25@nfu.edu.tw
National Innovation and ​Entrepreneurship Association ,R.O.C. Chief Chen 02-2332-8558 # 328 328@careernet.org.tw
YunTech / Incubation Center for Academia-Industry Collaboration and Intellectual Property Manager Tsai 05-532-4580 lisatsai@yuntech.edu.tw
N.D.H.U Innovation Incubation Center Miss Yan 03-863-3661 yenyuting@mail.ndhu.edu.tw
N.U.K / Industry-Academia Incubation Center Manager Liu 07-591-9581 iaic@nuk.edu.tw
F.J.U / Incubation Center for Academia-Industry Collaboration and Intellectual Property Miss Lai 02-2905-3975 129305@mail.fju.edu.tw
N.S.Y.S.U / Innovation Incubation Center Manager Liu 07-525-2000 # 4574 evelyn@mail.nsysu.edu.tw
Nankang IC Design Incubation Center Miss Chiou 02-2655-7155 # 314 pamelachiou@itri.org.tw
National Chung-Shan Institute of Science & Technology / Dual-Use Technology Development Center Miss Yin 03-4712201 # 329151 incub@csistdup.org.tw
N.C.H.U / College of Management Miss Syu 04-2284-0808 # 582 yihan@dragon.nchu.edu.tw
Providence University / College of Management Miss Chen 04-2632-8001 # 13001 chchen@pu.edu.tw
N.U.U / College of Management Miss Chen 037-381-471 ida@nuu.edu.tw
H.W.A.I / Office of Research and Development Teacher Gong 06-2674-567 # 334 ch89666@yahoo.com.tw
M.C.U.T / Innovation Incubation Center Manager Chen 02-2908-9899 # 3068 lisachen@mail.mcut.edu.tw
National Taipei University of Business Mr.Wang 02-23226291 yfwang_tw@ntub.edu.tw
Footwear & Recreation Technology Research Institute Mr.Sun 04-2359-0112 # 304 0375@bestmotion.com
Taiwan Small Business Integrated Assistance Center Miss Yang 02-2396-9314 # 57 gennieneyang@smecf.org.tw
MacKay Memorial Hospital BioMedical Development Center Mr.Wang 02-2808-5965 mmhiic@gmail.com
N.Y.C.U / Center for Academia-Industry Collaboration (Yang-Ming Campus) Miss Cheng 02-2826-7000 # 6318 melody66@nycu.edu.tw
C.C.U / ASEAN and South Asia Research Center Chief Jheng 05-272-0411 # 25007 asarcjl@ccu.edu.tw
Startup Land at National Chung Cheng University Chief Hong 05-272-0411 # 16901 startup@ccu.edu.tw
Taiwan Creative Content Agency Miss TUNG 02-2745-8186 # 207 peggy@taicca.tw
Executive Master of Business Administration (EMBA) and Next Generation Engagement Center of Chang Jung Christian University Miss Lui 06-2785-123 # 2022 cailing2022@mail.cjcu.edu.tw
Information Service Industry Association of R.O.C. Miss Lin 02-2553-3988 # 327 aubrey.lin@cisanet.org.tw
Taiwan Green Productivity Foundation Mr.Lin 02-2910-6067 # 501 krlin@tgpf.org.tw
Kao Yuan University Miss Ke (07)607-7218 s50001@cc.kyu.edu.tw
Sun Yat-Sen Management Education Foundatio Miss Wang 07-3321068 # 11 sysme038@gmail.com
National Awards Recognized by TPEx
Taiwan Design Research Institute / Golden Pin Design Award Chief Wu 02-2745-8199 # 530 vivianwu@tdri.org.tw
Domestic or Foreign Institutions Recognized by TPEx to Register or Certify Social Enterprises
Small and Medium Enterprise Administration, MOEA / Incubation Division Miss Zhong 02-2368-0816 # 380 smestartup@moea.gov.tw
  • Note1:According to the current requirements, recommending agencies include National Competent Authorities for Business Objectives(like Council of Agriculture and Ministry of Culture), Ministry of Science and Technology, County (City) Government, National Applied Research Laboratories, Industrial Technology Research Institute, Commerce Development Research Institute, Institute for Information Industry, or institutions recognized by TPEx (as the table above shows). The recommending agencies above are all qualified to issue a letter of recommendation or an “Innovation and Creativity Opinion Letter”.
  • Note2:Contact information of recommending agencies only list those available for the public.